Order toll free 1-800-395-2665 Order Status
Order toll free 1-844-734-8475

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with certain rights regarding your personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and how to exercise them.

To exercise the rights described above, please submit a verifiable request to us by calling us at 1-800-944-8879, or by clicking here to contact us.

Only you or a person that you authorize to act on your behalf may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. However, you may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.

You may make a verifiable consumer request up to two times within a 12-month period, without charge. Unfortunately, we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm that the personal information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor's identity or authority to make the request.

We try to respond to a verifiable consumer request within 45 days of its receipt. If we require more time, we will inform you of the reason and extension time period (up to 90 days). If you have an account with us, we will deliver our response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our response by mail or electronically, at your option. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding receipt. The response we provide will also explain any reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable.

If you wish to opt-out of the sale of personal information, please fill out this form. If exercised, the decision to opt-out will be valid for 12 months, at which time we may request that you authorize the sale of personal information again.

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

We may offer you certain financial incentives permitted by the CCPA that can result in different prices, rates, or quality levels. Any CCPA-permitted financial incentive we offer will reasonably relate to your personal information's value and contain written terms that describe the program's material aspects. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior opt in consent, which you may revoke at any time.

Visit our Sister Sites:
Acorn Acorn signals Support Plus What on Earth